Choose Player
CP
Claudio Pizarro
Ambassador
Choose Player
CP
Ambassador
Claudio Pizarro
Personal
Date of birth
03/10/1978
Nationality
Peruvian
Nickname
Pizza
My neighbour in the Bayern changing room
Bastian Schweinsteiger, Javi Martínez
My ritual
Listening to music and praying
Favourite coach
I had a lot of good coaches; Favourites: Pep and Jupp
Toughest opponent
Lucio, Robert Kovac
Hobbys
Movies, Golf, Horse Races
Greatest sporting success
Treble 2012/13
Funniest moment
Trips to Oktoberfest with the team
If I hadn't turned pro, I would now be
Tennis pro
FCB in 3 words
Mia San Mia
Best moment at the Allianz Arena
Semi-final win against Barcelona 2012/13 (4-0)
The FCB Legends mean to me
An honour - you can tell you've done a lot right in your career.

Champions League winner: 2013

World Cup winner: 2001

UEFA Super Cup: 2013

Club World Cup: 2013

UEFA Cup finalist: 2009

German champion: 2003, 2005, 2006, 2013, 2014, 2015

DFB Cup winner: 2003, 2005, 2006, 2013, 2014

Oldest goalscorer in the Bundesliga

Details
Date of birth
03/10/1978
Nationality
Peruvian
Nickname
Pizza
My neighbour in the Bayern changing room
Bastian Schweinsteiger, Javi Martínez
My ritual
Listening to music and praying
Favourite coach
I had a lot of good coaches; Favourites: Pep and Jupp
Toughest opponent
Lucio, Robert Kovac
Hobbys
Movies, Golf, Horse Races
Greatest sporting success
Treble 2012/13
Funniest moment
Trips to Oktoberfest with the team
If I hadn't turned pro, I would now be
Tennis pro
FCB in 3 words
Mia San Mia
Best moment at the Allianz Arena
Semi-final win against Barcelona 2012/13 (4-0)
The FCB Legends mean to me
An honour - you can tell you've done a lot right in your career.
Honours

Champions League winner: 2013

World Cup winner: 2001

UEFA Super Cup: 2013

Club World Cup: 2013

UEFA Cup finalist: 2009

German champion: 2003, 2005, 2006, 2013, 2014, 2015

DFB Cup winner: 2003, 2005, 2006, 2013, 2014

Oldest goalscorer in the Bundesliga