Choose Player
HP
Hans Pflügler
Legend
Choose Player
HP
Legend
Hans Pflügler
Personal
Date of birth
27/03/1960
Nationality
German
Nickname
My neighbour in the Bayern changing room
My ritual
Favourite coach
Toughest opponent
Hobbys
Greatest sporting success
Funniest moment
If I hadn't turned pro, I would now be
FCB in 3 words
Best moment at the Allianz Arena
The FCB Legends mean to me

World Champion: 1990

European Cup finalist: 1982, 1987

German champion: 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990

DFB Cup winner: 1982, 1984, 1986

DFL Supercup winner: 1982, 1987, 1990

Details
Date of birth
27/03/1960
Nationality
German
Nickname
My neighbour in the Bayern changing room
My ritual
Favourite coach
Toughest opponent
Hobbys
Greatest sporting success
Funniest moment
If I hadn't turned pro, I would now be
FCB in 3 words
Best moment at the Allianz Arena
The FCB Legends mean to me
Honours

World Champion: 1990

European Cup finalist: 1982, 1987

German champion: 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990

DFB Cup winner: 1982, 1984, 1986

DFL Supercup winner: 1982, 1987, 1990