Choose Player
MD
Martín Demichelis
Legend
Choose Player
MD
Legend
Martín Demichelis
Personal
Date of birth
20/12/1980
Nationality
Argentinian/Italian
Nickname
Micho
My neighbour in the Bayern changing room
Roy Makaay, Michael Ballack
My ritual
Favourite coach
Manuel Pellegrini
Toughest opponent
Lionel Messi, Ronaldinho
Hobbys
Time with the family, Golf
Greatest sporting success
Funniest moment
If I hadn't turned pro, I would now be
FCB in 3 words
Best moment at the Allianz Arena
The FCB Legends mean to me

World Cup runner up: 2014

Champions League finalist: 2010

German champion: 2005, 2006, 2008, 2010

DFB Cup winner: 2005, 2006, 2008, 2010

DFL League Cup winner: 2004, 2007

DFL Supercup winner: 2010

Argentinian champion: 2002, 2003

English champion: 2014

English League Cup Winner: 2014, 2016

Details
Date of birth
20/12/1980
Nationality
Argentinian/Italian
Nickname
Micho
My neighbour in the Bayern changing room
Roy Makaay, Michael Ballack
My ritual
Favourite coach
Manuel Pellegrini
Toughest opponent
Lionel Messi, Ronaldinho
Hobbys
Time with the family, Golf
Greatest sporting success
Funniest moment
If I hadn't turned pro, I would now be
FCB in 3 words
Best moment at the Allianz Arena
The FCB Legends mean to me
Honours

World Cup runner up: 2014

Champions League finalist: 2010

German champion: 2005, 2006, 2008, 2010

DFB Cup winner: 2005, 2006, 2008, 2010

DFL League Cup winner: 2004, 2007

DFL Supercup winner: 2010

Argentinian champion: 2002, 2003

English champion: 2014

English League Cup Winner: 2014, 2016