Paulo_Sergio_Freisteller
Choose Player
PS

Paulo Sergio

Legend
Choose Player
PS
Paulo_Sergio_Freisteller
Legend

Paulo Sergio

Personal

Date of birth
02/06/1969
Nationality
Brazilian
Nickname
My neighbour in the Bayern changing room
My ritual
Favourite coach
Toughest opponent
Hobbys
Greatest sporting success
Funniest moment
If I hadn't turned pro, I would now be
FCB in 3 words
Best moment at the Allianz Arena
The FCB Legends mean to me

World Champion: 1994

World Club Cup winner: 2001

Champions League winner: 2001

German champion: 2000, 2001

DFB Cup winner: 2000

League Cup winner: 1999, 2000

Brazilian Champion: 1990

Details
Date of birth
02/06/1969
Nationality
Brazilian
Nickname
My neighbour in the Bayern changing room
My ritual
Favourite coach
Toughest opponent
Hobbys
Greatest sporting success
Funniest moment
If I hadn't turned pro, I would now be
FCB in 3 words
Best moment at the Allianz Arena
The FCB Legends mean to me
Honours

World Champion: 1994

World Club Cup winner: 2001

Champions League winner: 2001

German champion: 2000, 2001

DFB Cup winner: 2000

League Cup winner: 1999, 2000

Brazilian Champion: 1990