Choose Player
RA
Raimond Aumann
Legend
Choose Player
RA
Legend
Raimond Aumann
Personal
Date of birth
12/10/1963
Nationality
German
Nickname
My neighbour in the Bayern changing room
There were a few, favourite Alexander Zickler
My ritual
Favourite coach
Jupp Heynckes
Toughest opponent
Hobbys
Golf
Greatest sporting success
First German Championship
Funniest moment
If I hadn't turned pro, I would now be
FCB in 3 words
Best moment at the Allianz Arena
The redesign of the Allianz Arena
The FCB Legends mean to me
Family

World Champion: 1990

German Champion: 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1994

DFB Cup winner: 1984, 1986

DFB Supercup winner: 1987, 1990

Turkish Champion: 1995

Details
Date of birth
12/10/1963
Nationality
German
Nickname
My neighbour in the Bayern changing room
There were a few, favourite Alexander Zickler
My ritual
Favourite coach
Jupp Heynckes
Toughest opponent
Hobbys
Golf
Greatest sporting success
First German Championship
Funniest moment
If I hadn't turned pro, I would now be
FCB in 3 words
Best moment at the Allianz Arena
The redesign of the Allianz Arena
The FCB Legends mean to me
Family
Honours

World Champion: 1990

German Champion: 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1994

DFB Cup winner: 1984, 1986

DFB Supercup winner: 1987, 1990

Turkish Champion: 1995