Industrieller Hintergrund
Roy_Makaay_Freisteller
Choose Player
RM
icon

Roy Makaay

Legend
Industrieller Hintergrund
Choose Player
RM
icon
Roy_Makaay_Freisteller
Legend

Roy Makaay

Personal

Date of birth
09/03/1975
Nationality
Dutch
Nickname
The Phantom
My neighbour in the Bayern changing room
Martín Demichelis, Sammy Kuffour
My ritual
Favourite coach
Ottmar Hitzfeld
Toughest opponent
Hobbys
Golf, Tennis
Greatest sporting success
Funniest moment
The beer showers after winning the championship
If I hadn't turned pro, I would now be
FCB in 3 words
Family, success, ambition
Best moment at the Allianz Arena
Fastest goal in the history of the Champions League
The FCB Legends mean to me
It's always nice to meet former teammates and still be part of this wonderful club

German champion: 2005, 2006

DFB Cup winner: 2005, 2006

League Cup winner: 2004

Spanish Champion: 2000

Spanish Cup Winner: 2002

Spanish Supercup winner: 2000, 2002

Dutch Cup Winner: 2008

Details
Date of birth
09/03/1975
Nationality
Dutch
Nickname
The Phantom
My neighbour in the Bayern changing room
Martín Demichelis, Sammy Kuffour
My ritual
Favourite coach
Ottmar Hitzfeld
Toughest opponent
Hobbys
Golf, Tennis
Greatest sporting success
Funniest moment
The beer showers after winning the championship
If I hadn't turned pro, I would now be
FCB in 3 words
Family, success, ambition
Best moment at the Allianz Arena
Fastest goal in the history of the Champions League
The FCB Legends mean to me
It's always nice to meet former teammates and still be part of this wonderful club
Honours

German champion: 2005, 2006

DFB Cup winner: 2005, 2006

League Cup winner: 2004

Spanish Champion: 2000

Spanish Cup Winner: 2002

Spanish Supercup winner: 2000, 2002

Dutch Cup Winner: 2008

Roy Makaay News