Choose Player
ZR
Zé Roberto
Legend
Choose Player
ZR
Legend
Zé Roberto
Personal
Date of birth
06/07/1974
Nationality
Brazilian
Nickname
My neighbour in the Bayern changing room
My ritual
Favourite coach
Toughest opponent
Hobbys
Greatest sporting success
Funniest moment
If I hadn't turned pro, I would now be
FCB in 3 words
Best moment at the Allianz Arena
The FCB Legends mean to me

World Cup runner-up: 1998

Confederations Cup Winner: 1997, 2005

Copa America winner: 1997, 1999

German champion: 2003, 2005, 2006, 2008

DFB Cup winner: 2003, 2005, 2006, 2008

DFL League Cup winner: 2004, 2007

Spanish champion: 1997

Spanish Super Cup winner: 1997

State champion Sao Paulo: 2007

Copa do Brasil winner: 2015

Brazilian champion: 2016

Details
Date of birth
06/07/1974
Nationality
Brazilian
Nickname
My neighbour in the Bayern changing room
My ritual
Favourite coach
Toughest opponent
Hobbys
Greatest sporting success
Funniest moment
If I hadn't turned pro, I would now be
FCB in 3 words
Best moment at the Allianz Arena
The FCB Legends mean to me
Honours

World Cup runner-up: 1998

Confederations Cup Winner: 1997, 2005

Copa America winner: 1997, 1999

German champion: 2003, 2005, 2006, 2008

DFB Cup winner: 2003, 2005, 2006, 2008

DFL League Cup winner: 2004, 2007

Spanish champion: 1997

Spanish Super Cup winner: 1997

State champion Sao Paulo: 2007

Copa do Brasil winner: 2015

Brazilian champion: 2016